Macadamia oil absorbs quickly. It is especially recommended in the case of dry, scaly and sensitive skin care.
- firms and moisturises the skin,
- it has regenerating, nourishing and smoothing properties,
- it can be used for body massage,
- improves the appearance of the skin.
Macadamia oil contains 100% :
- unsaturated fatty acids: oleic, palmitoleic,
- saturated fatty acids: arachidic, myristic
- vitamins B1, B2, B3 and E
INCI name: Macadamia ternifolia Seed Oil
CAS 128497-20-1, 129811-19-4 and 68956-68-3
Appearance and texture: light yellow,clear liquid;
Density approx. 0.90 - 0.93 g / cm3
How to use: use daily in the evenings on cleansed skin or add to your best cream, mask etc.