Lactic acid 80% (take precautions, warnings on the label and characteristic form)
Balances kin exfoliating processes, hydrates and boosts ceramide synthesis. Skin becomes firmer, smoother, the wrinkles and fine lines are visibly reduced, elasticity is greatly improved and skin overall structure and colour are refined.
INCI name: Lactic Acid
CAS number: 79-33-4
WE number: 201-196-2
Apperance: yellow liquid
Fragrance: slightly sour
pH: < 2,0 (10% solution, 20 °C)
Density: 1,19 -1,21 g/cm3 (80% solution, 25 °C)
Directions for use: harmful if swallowed, irritating to the respiratory system and skin. Please follow the instructions and warnings on the label.